Pujiagou, China Page

Other names: 蒲家沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.4618 Longitude 103.1850 Altitude (feet) 6994
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 42N Long (DMS) 103° 11' 6E Altitude (meters) 2131
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8033

Weather Charts


Pujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pujiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengounao (1.8 nm)
Yaomaodong (2.2 nm)
Xiongwan (3.6 nm)
Houchuanxia (3.7 nm)
Guanyinmiao (1.8 nm)
Kaijiagou (1.9 nm)
Yupen (2.2 nm)
Lubogou (3.2 nm)
Bajiagou (4.2 nm)
Xiamiao'ergou (4.4 nm)
Baojiagou (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.3 nm)
Zhangjia Xigou (3.2 nm)
Honggou (3.2 nm)
Qianshan (1.7 nm)
Hongdaban (2.2 nm)
Shengoukou (2.3 nm)
Baijia Yantou (2.8 nm)
Majia Shancheng (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 21 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 41 nm E 127
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 55 nm W 274 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 59 nm E 122
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 102 nm S 195 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm SW 103rd meridian east
15.6 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
16.0 nm SW Honggu District
22.1 nm SE Huangshui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:12 2016