Laozhuangqu, China Page

Other names: 老庄渠

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.6323 Longitude 106.8715 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 37' 56N Long (DMS) 106° 52' 17E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Laozhuangqu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhuangqu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhuangqu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maquangou (2.1 nm) Huajiawan (1.3 nm)
Qiantaishang (1.7 nm)
Yanququ (2.5 nm)
Yinjingwan (2.5 nm)
Liyuan (3.6 nm)
Wangtianzi (3.4 nm)
Tuojiagou (3.8 nm)
Chenjiazhang (1.8 nm)
Maluyuan (2.0 nm)
Liujiawan (3.3 nm)
Liugounaozi (1.5 nm)
Cheyaoxian (1.6 nm)
Wangshanpan (2.2 nm)
Xujiazhang (2.4 nm)
Gouyanshang (3.1 nm)
Fengtaicha (3.6 nm)
Liugouyan (3.4 nm)
Guoqianzhuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 45 nm S 223 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 61 nm S 144 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm E Huan County
29.7 nm N 107th meridian east
28.7 nm W 1622 North Guyuan earthquake
41.3 nm S Pengyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:20 2016