Mishaling, China Page

Other names: 米沙岭

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.5380 Longitude 95.0750 Altitude (feet) 3500
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 17N Long (DMS) 95° 4' 30E Altitude (meters) 1066
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Mishaling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mishaling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mishaling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongliuling (2.0 nm)
Laoquanmiao (2.3 nm)
Laoquan (3.1 nm)
Wangjiaquan (3.3 nm)
Yangqiao (4.6 nm)
Qiujia Wobu (5.8 nm)
Paifangliang (6.2 nm)
Nanliang (9.9 nm)
Shashidun (11.9 nm)
Sandunwan (1.6 nm)
Linchang (2.0 nm)
Xihu Nongchang (2.8 nm)
Wangjiajing (3.1 nm)
Majiamiao (3.8 nm)
Zhangjiaquan (5.1 nm)
Shisandui (3.2 nm)
Dunhuangzha (4.8 nm)
Yanhe (18.6 nm)
Dongfeng Nongchang Sanzhan (19.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDH DNH Medium Dunhuang Airport Dunhuang 25 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., HK Express, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.1 nm NW Hongliuyuan
25.7 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.0 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
29.8 nm SW White Horse Pagoda, Dunhuang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:50 2016