Laoquanmiao, China Page

Other names: 老圈庙

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.5498 Longitude 95.0278 Altitude (feet) 3477
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 59N Long (DMS) 95° 1' 40E Altitude (meters) 1059
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Laoquanmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoquanmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoquanmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoquan (1.0 nm)
Yangqiao (2.5 nm)
Qiujia Wobu (3.5 nm)
Paifangliang (4.1 nm)
Nanliang (8.1 nm)
Shashidun (10.1 nm)
Zhangjiaquan (3.3 nm) Hongliuling (1.0 nm)
Sandunwan (2.0 nm)
Mishaling (2.3 nm)
Xihu Nongchang (3.2 nm)
Linchang (3.3 nm)
Wangjiajing (4.1 nm)
Shisandui (5.0 nm)
Majiamiao (5.2 nm)
Dunhuangzha (6.6 nm)
Wangjiaquan (1.8 nm)
Yanhe (18.4 nm)
Dongfeng Nongchang Sanzhan (19.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDH DNH Medium Dunhuang Airport Dunhuang 25 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., HK Express, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm NW Hongliuyuan
25.4 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.8 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
29.1 nm SW White Horse Pagoda, Dunhuang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:08 2016