Laoquan, China Page

Other names: 老圈

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.5451 Longitude 95.0075 Altitude (feet) 3490
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 42N Long (DMS) 95° 0' 27E Altitude (meters) 1063
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Laoquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangqiao (1.5 nm)
Qiujia Wobu (2.8 nm)
Paifangliang (3.2 nm)
Nanliang (7.2 nm)
Shashidun (9.1 nm)
Zhangjiaquan (3.3 nm) Laoquanmiao (1.0 nm)
Hongliuling (1.9 nm)
Sandunwan (3.0 nm)
Mishaling (3.1 nm)
Xihu Nongchang (4.1 nm)
Linchang (4.2 nm)
Wangjiajing (5.1 nm)
Shisandui (6.0 nm)
Majiamiao (6.2 nm)
Dunhuangzha (7.5 nm)
Wangjiaquan (1.2 nm)
Yanhe (17.9 nm)
Dongfeng Nongchang Sanzhan (18.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDH DNH Medium Dunhuang Airport Dunhuang 24 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., HK Express, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm NW Hongliuyuan
24.8 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.2 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
28.4 nm SW White Horse Pagoda, Dunhuang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:09 2016