Liugouyan, China Page

Other names: 柳沟沿

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.5887 Longitude 106.9171 Altitude (feet) 5262
Lat (DMS) 36° 35' 19N Long (DMS) 106° 55' 2E Altitude (meters) 1603
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Liugouyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liugouyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liugouyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujiazhang (1.1 nm)
Liugounaozi (2.2 nm)
Changjiatai (2.7 nm)
Cheyaoxian (3.0 nm)
Gouyanshang (3.2 nm)
Liyangwan (3.5 nm)
Maluyuan (1.5 nm)
Chenjiazhang (2.5 nm)
Wangquhao (2.7 nm)
Laozhuangqu (3.4 nm)
Yangzhuang (3.8 nm)
Yangyaoxian (1.5 nm)
Fangfangzi (2.0 nm)
Liuzhongbu (3.3 nm)
Guoqianzhuang (0.9 nm)
Tuozhuangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Tianshuijing (3.1 nm)
Shengoumen (3.6 nm)
Guolianghe (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 45 nm W 228 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 57 nm S 144 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm E Huan County
31.9 nm N 107th meridian east
30.2 nm W 1622 North Guyuan earthquake
39.5 nm S Pengyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:54 2016