Jiangping, China Page

Other names: 江坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.1238 Longitude 104.7414 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 26N Long (DMS) 104° 44' 29E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17204

Weather Charts


Jiangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gedadi (0.8 nm)
Liushangou (2.9 nm)
Hongyali (2.0 nm)
Yaoziping (2.1 nm)
Daping Shangcun (2.4 nm)
Sheguping (3.3 nm)
Renjiashan (0.9 nm)
Zhahe (1.4 nm)
Wanli (1.4 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.2 nm)
Miaodi Xiacun (2.6 nm)
Qingshanwan (2.7 nm)
Taolinsi (0.9 nm)
Songlinling (1.2 nm)
Fengpo (2.0 nm)
Yujia (2.1 nm)
Zhenyang (3.1 nm)
Caoping (3.2 nm)
Guanyinba (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 55 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 65 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 102 nm N 32 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
5.0 nm NW 1879 Gansu earthquake
12.5 nm S Wen County, Gansu
22.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:03 2016