Dujiawan, China Page

Other names: 杜家湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 32.7937 Longitude 104.7910 Altitude (feet) 4563
Lat (DMS) 32° 47' 37N Long (DMS) 104° 47' 28E Altitude (meters) 1390
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4340

Weather Charts


Dujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guankou (1.0 nm)
Laofangzi (2.4 nm)
Dashiwan (3.4 nm)
Fengyuanli (3.4 nm)
Daliangbei Houcun (1.0 nm)
Banshan (2.0 nm)
Fengyuanpo (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiashan (3.2 nm)
Qianshan (3.1 nm)
Xiaba (4.2 nm)
Yinjiaba (4.2 nm)
Liujiaping (2.2 nm)
Guantou (2.3 nm)
Yin'ershan (2.7 nm)
Houshan (3.3 nm)
Lishutai (3.2 nm)
Hujiamo (1.2 nm)
Shengou (2.5 nm)
Renjiaping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 52 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 56 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 81 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm N Wen County, Gansu
11.5 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
15.0 nm SE 105th meridian east
20.7 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:12 2016