Houshan, China Page

Other names: 后山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 32.8311 Longitude 104.8380 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 52N Long (DMS) 104° 50' 17E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Houshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiashan (1.8 nm)
Xiaba (3.0 nm)
Dujiawan (3.3 nm)
Fengyuanpo (3.2 nm)
Dujiaping (1.6 nm)
Yetouba (1.6 nm)
Guojiaba (2.0 nm)
Hekou (2.5 nm)
Yuanjiao (2.9 nm)
Qujia (3.1 nm)
Hengdan (3.3 nm)
Hejiaba (1.9 nm)
Dazhongshan (2.1 nm)
Dazhongshan (2.8 nm)
Xianqiaozi (3.1 nm)
Liujiaping (1.9 nm)
Lishutai (2.2 nm)
Guantou (2.7 nm)
Yin'ershan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 51 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 58 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 84 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Wen County, Gansu
8.9 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
15.2 nm SE 105th meridian east
23.2 nm N List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:54 2016