Guankou, China Page

Other names: 关口

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 32.7832 Longitude 104.7750 Altitude (feet) 5400
Lat (DMS) 32° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 104° 46' 30E Altitude (meters) 1645
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4645

Weather Charts


Guankou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guankou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guankou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laofangzi (1.4 nm)
Fengyuanli (2.8 nm)
Badi (3.5 nm)
Houlianshan (3.9 nm)
Daliangbei Houcun (1.4 nm)
Banshan (2.3 nm)
Fengyuanpo (3.1 nm)
Qianshan (3.3 nm)
Dashiwan (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiashan (4.0 nm)
Dujiawan (1.0 nm)
Hujiamo (1.4 nm)
Yin'ershan (3.1 nm)
Liujiaping (3.1 nm)
Guantou (3.1 nm)
Shengou (2.2 nm)
Renjiaping (2.9 nm)
Qixingou (4.1 nm)
Donggou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 52 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 55 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 81 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N Wen County, Gansu
12.5 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
15.1 nm SE 105th meridian east
20.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:37 2016