Zhuojinlong Niuchang, China Page

Other names: 卓紧龙牛场

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.7348 Longitude 98.5530 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 30° 44' 5N Long (DMS) 98° 33' 11E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Zhuojinlong Niuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuojinlong Niuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuojinlong Niuchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinzelong Niuchang (3.9 nm)
Zhanggua Niuchang (6.4 nm)
Putui (6.8 nm)
Langricun (7.1 nm)
Buzicun (6.9 nm)
Youzhacun (7.0 nm)
Luomazhe Niuchang (2.0 nm)
Guolongxue (4.7 nm)
Azhong (4.6 nm)
Gemu (4.8 nm)
Guolongcun (6.3 nm)
Pudeze Niuchang (7.3 nm)
Jiega Niuchang (7.8 nm)
Xiari (6.6 nm)
Xiaricun (7.0 nm)
Weitongcun (7.2 nm)
Jiaqionggong (7.5 nm)
Aluocun (7.7 nm)
Ayi (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 75 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW Zêba
8.3 nm S Lhato
11.2 nm W Lha’gyai
16.2 nm E Langmai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:03 2016