Guolongxue, China Page

Other names: 果隆雪

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.8132 Longitude 98.5611 Altitude (feet) 13694
Lat (DMS) 30° 48' 48N Long (DMS) 98° 33' 40E Altitude (meters) 4173
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Guolongxue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guolongxue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guolongxue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gemu (3.2 nm)
Jiega Niuchang (4.8 nm)
Zhanggua Niuchang (5.2 nm)
Jinzelong Niuchang (5.7 nm)
Langricun (6.1 nm)
Hachicun (8.2 nm)
Jinzhucun (5.7 nm)
Zande (6.1 nm)
Zemaicun (6.7 nm)
Zede (7.4 nm)
Azhong (2.2 nm)
Pudeze Niuchang (3.8 nm)
Guolongcun (4.0 nm)
Weitongcun (5.4 nm)
Daqucun (5.6 nm)
Xiari (5.9 nm)
Xiaricun (6.1 nm)
Luomazhe Niuchang (3.2 nm)
Zhuojinlong Niuchang (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 76 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W Zêba
13.0 nm S Lhato
14.0 nm SW Lha’gyai
16.5 nm E Langmai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:28 2016