Guolongcun, China Page

Other names: 果龙村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.8099 Longitude 98.6392 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 30° 48' 36N Long (DMS) 98° 38' 21E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Guolongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guolongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guolongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Azhong (2.1 nm)
Guolongxue (4.0 nm)
Luomazhe Niuchang (4.4 nm)
Gemu (7.2 nm)
Zande (9.0 nm)
Pudeze Niuchang (1.7 nm)
Changlong (6.2 nm)
Muzha (6.3 nm)
Jinzhucun (7.9 nm)
Zemaicun (8.7 nm)
Zede (9.3 nm)
Weitongcun (1.3 nm)
Daqucun (2.0 nm)
Xiaricun (2.3 nm)
Xiari (2.3 nm)
Zhuojinlong Niuchang (6.3 nm)
Jiaqionggong (8.5 nm)
Ayi Yicun (11.6 nm)
Ayi (12.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 80 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm W Zêba
12.6 nm E Langmai
14.1 nm SW Lhato
17.2 nm SW Lha’gyai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:36 2016