Shamachongka, China Page

Other names: 杀马冲卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.9301 Longitude 94.4255 Altitude (feet) 14370
Lat (DMS) 31° 55' 48N Long (DMS) 94° 25' 32E Altitude (meters) 4379
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 453

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shamachongka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shamachongka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shamachongka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhadege (1.1 nm)
Qionglongge (2.4 nm)
Bumuqiankou (1.1 nm)
Qiawokacun (1.8 nm)
Guanqingdacun (2.6 nm)
Bangqionglangcun (0.7 nm)
Bangqinglangcun (2.4 nm)
Marong (4.2 nm)
Pudonggai (4.2 nm)
Que'eka (2.1 nm)
Gagong (2.2 nm)
Zamu Gaduicun (3.0 nm)
Zhajika (3.8 nm)
Lazhika (3.7 nm)
Zamu Gamaicun (4.9 nm)
Changmakacun (5.1 nm)
Guokuolai (5.0 nm)
Laxicun (5.3 nm)
Jiagulongcun (5.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NW Sog County
17.1 nm S Jungba
15.3 nm NW Jangmai
24.8 nm SE Rongbo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:38 2016