Yamarong, China Page

Other names: 亚马荣

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 27.9040 Longitude 91.9040 Altitude (feet) 14639
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 14N Long (DMS) 91° 54' 14E Altitude (meters) 4461
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Yamarong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamarong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamarong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xuexia,Xiari
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shemucun (5.0 nm)
Zhumu Xincun (6.1 nm)
Rangcun (7.1 nm)
Menzuo (3.1 nm)
Cuolong (5.8 nm)
Cuona (6.3 nm)
Gongbazi (6.6 nm)
Jieba (7.5 nm)
Cuolongcun (7.7 nm)
Guomai (8.0 nm)
Yangduicun (6.6 nm) Gongbaze (0.2 nm)
Nagujuba (8.4 nm)
Yangdui (8.0 nm)
Quna (8.0 nm)
Langbo (8.0 nm)
Guoru (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 18 nm S 184
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 44 nm S 208 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 64 nm W 251 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VETZ TEZ Medium TEZPUR 85 nm S 146 Air India Regional
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 98 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Cona (village)
11.4 nm SE 92nd meridian east
13.3 nm SW Dhola, Tibet
15.8 nm SW List of tripoints


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:18 2016