Menzuo, China Page

Other names: 门左

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 27.9420 Longitude 91.9446 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 31N Long (DMS) 91° 56' 41E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Menzuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Menzuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Menzuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shemucun (7.2 nm)
Rangcun (8.0 nm)
Guomai (8.4 nm)
Zhumu Xincun (8.8 nm)
Cuona (3.2 nm)
Gongbazi (3.5 nm)
Cuolong (4.2 nm)
Cuolongcun (4.9 nm)
Jieba (5.1 nm)
Qunacun (6.8 nm) Yamarong (3.1 nm)
Xuexia (3.2 nm)
Xiari (3.3 nm)
Gongbaze (3.4 nm)
Yangduicun (6.1 nm)
Yangdui (8.9 nm)
Quna (8.9 nm)
Langbo (9.0 nm)
Guoru (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 21 nm S 189
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 47 nm S 209 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 67 nm W 250 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VETZ TEZ Medium TEZPUR 86 nm S 148 Air India Regional
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 97 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Cona (village)
12.9 nm S 92nd meridian east
16.2 nm SW Dhola, Tibet
19.5 nm N Dunxu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:23 2016