Shemucun, China Page

Other names: 舍木村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 27.9214 Longitude 91.8110 Altitude (feet) 10488
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 17N Long (DMS) 91° 48' 40E Altitude (meters) 3196
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 293

Weather Charts


Shemucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shemucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shemucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiba (6.0 nm)
Gongri (6.0 nm)
Menlatang (8.0 nm)
Rangcun (3.4 nm)
Guomai (4.8 nm)
Cuolong (6.7 nm)
Gongbaze (4.9 nm)
Xiari (5.0 nm)
Xuexia (5.0 nm)
Yamarong (5.0 nm)
Menzuo (7.2 nm)
Zhumu Xincun (2.4 nm)
Xincun (5.6 nm)
Yu'ermang (6.3 nm)
Shengmozhang (7.3 nm)
Taizong (7.8 nm)
Kenze Mane (8.0 nm)
Shaze (9.2 nm)
Mama (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 20 nm S 169
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 42 nm S 201 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 60 nm W 249 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VETZ TEZ Medium TEZPUR 89 nm S 144 Air India Regional
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 95 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm E Cona (village)
9.6 nm SW Dhola, Tibet
12.6 nm SW List of tripoints
15.1 nm SE 92nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:55 2016