Yale, China Page

Other names: 鸭勒

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8795 Longitude 90.7592 Altitude (feet) 15157
Lat (DMS) 29° 52' 46N Long (DMS) 90° 45' 33E Altitude (meters) 4619
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Yale Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yale Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yale Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjia (2.3 nm)
Changmucun (3.0 nm)
Mengga (3.3 nm)
Sangcang (3.2 nm)
Qiusang (3.3 nm)
Jiadui (3.3 nm)
Langbacun (4.8 nm)
Menggazhuoba (2.0 nm)
Sangcangcun (4.1 nm)
Bangcun (5.3 nm)
Langba (5.5 nm)
Zhuobaguo (5.5 nm)
Tangjiamo (3.1 nm) Gangjicun (2.4 nm)
Marqu (2.8 nm)
Shexingcun (3.3 nm)
Cuomaicun (3.8 nm)
Ema (4.4 nm)
Yeba (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 35 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 39 nm N 23
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 81 nm W 247 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Marqu
11.0 nm S Tsurphu Monastery
11.0 nm S Gurum
12.8 nm NW Yangbajing Tunnel
12.8 nm NW South–North Water Transfer Project
14.5 nm NE Gangdese batholith
14.5 nm NE Lhasa terrane


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:04 2016