Ema, China Page

Other names: 俄玛

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8182 Longitude 90.7134 Altitude (feet) 13789
Lat (DMS) 29° 49' 6N Long (DMS) 90° 42' 48E Altitude (meters) 4202
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Ema Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ema Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ema Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luguzhong (2.0 nm) Yale (4.4 nm)
Tangjia (4.8 nm)
Changmucun (4.9 nm)
Jiadui (5.0 nm)
Qiusang (5.1 nm)
Larengang (4.7 nm)
Sangcang (5.1 nm)
Cuomaicun (1.0 nm)
Shexingcun (2.0 nm)
Marqu (2.1 nm)
Yeba (2.3 nm)
Gangjicun (3.4 nm)
Sexing (1.1 nm)
Macun (1.1 nm)
Gangji (1.2 nm)
Cuomai (1.3 nm)
Nagacun (5.0 nm)
Zhaxigang (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 32 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 43 nm N 24
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 78 nm W 249 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Marqu
8.4 nm SE Tsurphu Monastery
8.4 nm SE Gurum
14.6 nm NW Yangbajing Tunnel
14.6 nm NW South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:57 2016