Garunang, China Page

Other names: 嘎汝囊

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.9000 Longitude 95.0000 Altitude (feet) 17083
Lat (DMS) 31° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 95° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 5206
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Garunang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garunang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garunang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gejiaka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seqinglang (2.4 nm)
Jiyongwo (2.7 nm)
Shaluoruo (3.1 nm)
Xiazhacun (3.8 nm)
Xiangzhayaguo (4.3 nm)
Qushege (5.1 nm)
Rongqingguo (6.0 nm)
Wanai (1.2 nm)
Gema (2.5 nm)
Garilong (2.4 nm)
Guodongcun (2.8 nm)
Xiangzha (4.3 nm)
Qushege (4.7 nm)
Songtianduo (5.2 nm) Nigega (3.1 nm)
Sedayaka (5.9 nm)
Eba (6.0 nm)
Gata (6.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Xangzha
6.2 nm S Kata, Tibet
18.5 nm S Chido (village)
18.1 nm SE Sêndo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:47 2016