Xiamacun, China Page

Other names: 夏玛村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4872 Longitude 92.4821 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 14N Long (DMS) 92° 28' 56E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Xiamacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dangbucun (2.1 nm)
Kuo'errecun (3.8 nm)
Kuorekaizhang (4.2 nm)
Dangmao (4.3 nm)
Xia'erma (1.9 nm)
Boyangtalong (3.7 nm)
Laimaduocun (2.2 nm)
Ruru (3.9 nm)
Sha'ercuo (4.1 nm)
Tique'er (4.2 nm)
Xia'er Nusongkuo'er (1.4 nm)
Rulu (1.8 nm)
Monong (2.4 nm)
Makuduocun (3.0 nm)
Cuoquke (3.5 nm)
Yongmoku (4.8 nm)
Sa'erzu (5.3 nm)
Dangliecun (5.1 nm)
Laxue (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 94 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NW Gyablung
12.9 nm N Kormang
14.1 nm SE Hormai
17.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:49 2016