Tique'er, China Page

Other names: 啼雀儿,Tique’er

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4920 Longitude 92.5646 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 31N Long (DMS) 92° 33' 53E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Tique'er Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tique'er Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tique'er Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laimaduocun (2.1 nm)
Xia'erma (3.8 nm)
Rulu (4.0 nm)
Xiamacun (4.2 nm)
Xia'er Nusongkuo'er (4.4 nm)
Sha'ercuo (0.4 nm)
Chanaduocun (2.3 nm)
Jiechikucun (4.6 nm)
Danagongba (1.9 nm)
Riyong (1.9 nm)
Tuoyaduo (2.0 nm)
Kupachongba (2.3 nm)
Tuoya Ercun (4.0 nm)
Yalukucun (1.5 nm)
Luoliduo (2.6 nm)
Ruru (3.4 nm)
Cuoquke (3.4 nm)
Makuduocun (3.5 nm)
Duoka'erchong (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 97 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S Hormai
13.8 nm NW Kormang
14.7 nm NW Gyablung
17.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:53 2016