Xia'er Nusongkuo'er, China Page

Other names: 夏尔努松括尔,Xia’er Nusongkuo’er

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4636 Longitude 92.4858 Altitude (feet) 14297
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 49N Long (DMS) 92° 29' 9E Altitude (meters) 4357
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Xia'er Nusongkuo'er Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xia'er Nusongkuo'er Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xia'er Nusongkuo'er Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dangbucun (2.8 nm)
Yongmoku (4.0 nm)
Dangliecun (4.1 nm)
Kuo'errecun (4.0 nm)
Xiamacun (1.4 nm)
Xia'erma (3.2 nm)
Rulu (0.6 nm)
Makuduocun (1.9 nm)
Laimaduocun (2.5 nm)
Cuoquke (2.5 nm)
Ruru (3.0 nm)
Sha'ercuo (4.3 nm)
Tique'er (4.4 nm)
Monong (1.2 nm)
Sa'erzu (3.9 nm)
Laxue (4.0 nm)
Tique (4.4 nm)
Sa'erduocun (4.4 nm)
Lamaduocun (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 93 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NW Gyablung
12.9 nm SE Hormai
14.3 nm N Kormang
15.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:47 2016