Xiage'ergong, China Page

Other names: 下格尔贡,Xiage’ergong

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6938 Longitude 97.9398 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 38N Long (DMS) 97° 56' 23E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 857

Weather Charts


Xiage'ergong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiage'ergong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiage'ergong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goumeima (1.1 nm)
Qiaonaningke (1.8 nm)
Malongda (2.6 nm)
Nalong (2.9 nm)
Ri'ajun (8.5 nm)
Shanggesecun (8.1 nm)
Cuoricun (3.4 nm)
Menmocun (6.2 nm)
Mengqingcun (6.7 nm)
Zhibadui (3.1 nm)
Duzha (8.2 nm)
Xiagerigongcun (3.5 nm)
Shanggerigongcun (4.1 nm)
Shananang (5.7 nm)
Jinzhuchong (5.8 nm)
Jialong (5.8 nm)
Geremai (5.9 nm)
Geredui (6.0 nm)
Zhibacun (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 80 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 82 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S Zigar
11.5 nm N Dêrdoin
15.4 nm S Zhag'yab County
14.9 nm NE Goinsargoin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:56 2016