Cuoricun, China Page

Other names: 措日村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7491 Longitude 97.9259 Altitude (feet) 13845
Lat (DMS) 31° 44' 57N Long (DMS) 97° 55' 33E Altitude (meters) 4219
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 715

Weather Charts


Cuoricun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuoricun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuoricun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nalong (2.3 nm)
Ri'ajun (6.3 nm)
Shangbaimacun (7.3 nm)
Menmocun (3.5 nm)
Luge (7.4 nm)
Lugecun (7.4 nm)
Zhibadui (4.8 nm)
Mengqingcun (5.0 nm)
Ri'aguonong (7.6 nm)
Qiaonaningke (2.9 nm)
Xiage'ergong (3.4 nm)
Goumeima (3.6 nm)
Malongda (3.9 nm)
Xiagerigongcun (6.8 nm)
Shanggerigongcun (7.4 nm)
Shananang (8.8 nm)
Jinzhuchong (8.8 nm)
Jialong (8.9 nm)
Geremai (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 79 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 83 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Zigar
8.3 nm N Dêrdoin
12.4 nm NE Goinsargoin
18.7 nm S Zhag'yab County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:42 2016