Malongda, China Page

Other names: 马龙达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6917 Longitude 97.8892 Altitude (feet) 13802
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 30N Long (DMS) 97° 53' 21E Altitude (meters) 4206
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 884

Weather Charts


Malongda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malongda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malongda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanggesecun (5.5 nm)
Shangbaimacun (6.8 nm)
Xiagesecun (7.1 nm)
Nalong (1.8 nm)
Cuoricun (3.9 nm)
Ri'ajun (6.8 nm)
Menmocun (7.4 nm)
Luge (11.1 nm)
Lugecun (11.1 nm)
Qiaonaningke (1.2 nm)
Goumeima (1.6 nm)
Xiage'ergong (2.6 nm)
Xiagerigongcun (4.0 nm)
Shanggerigongcun (4.7 nm)
Shananang (5.3 nm)
Jinzhuchong (5.4 nm)
Jialong (5.4 nm)
Geremai (5.5 nm)
Geredui (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 79 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 81 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SE Zigar
12.2 nm N Dêrdoin
15.5 nm S Zhag'yab County
16.5 nm S Gyorxung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:12 2016