Woze, China Page

Other names: 我泽

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7667 Longitude 94.1272 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 94° 7' 38E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Woze Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woze Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Woyenazha (4.2 nm) Duobengze (0.6 nm)
Zejinka (1.4 nm)
Tongmonangcun (2.0 nm)
Cha'erma (2.0 nm)
Dasakacun (3.2 nm)
Pinong (5.2 nm)
Womanong (1.9 nm)
Xiusuokacun (3.0 nm)
Ri'abunongda (3.0 nm)
Junchonglang (3.7 nm)
Qiumencun (3.8 nm)
Daze (4.4 nm)
Guqinda (4.4 nm)
Duori'ama (4.7 nm)
Jiangkula (5.2 nm)
Disuoka (4.9 nm)
Daxiongcun (4.7 nm)
Xiegupu (4.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NW Dartang
10.7 nm SE Jungba
16.0 nm N Jangmai
17.5 nm SE Ganda, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:18 2016