Guiya, China Page

Other names: 桂牙

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.7338 Longitude 94.3029 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 44' 2N Long (DMS) 94° 18' 10E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 439

Weather Charts


Guiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yugong (4.4 nm)
Dangga (5.0 nm)
Tongga (5.6 nm)
Longcuoyachi (1.0 nm)
Wazhu (1.7 nm)
Shaxing (1.9 nm)
Kade (2.8 nm)
Agong (3.5 nm)
Ganyong (3.9 nm)
Jue'ang (5.4 nm)
Minza (5.3 nm)
Langjigong (5.4 nm)
Zerong (5.4 nm)
Zuoji (1.2 nm)
Jidong (1.3 nm)
Yugongguo (1.8 nm)
Enzhuge (2.0 nm)
Gaya (2.5 nm)
Alamdo (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 85 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW Alamdo
6.0 nm SW Tanggyai
16.0 nm N Sato, Tibet
17.3 nm SE Nyenchen Tanglha Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:41 2016