Segongcun, China Page

Other names: 色贡村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4815 Longitude 93.6779 Altitude (feet) 12795
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 53N Long (DMS) 93° 40' 40E Altitude (meters) 3899
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Segongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Segongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Segongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Biru,Tugacun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peibacun (0.5 nm)
Yangrangcun (1.1 nm)
Yugongcun (1.7 nm)
Jiaburangcun (2.1 nm)
Zhudecun (2.2 nm)
Ruokepeng (2.8 nm)
Qidacun (0.4 nm)
Bagongcun (0.6 nm)
Jibuchacun (0.7 nm)
Mairicun (1.1 nm)
Qujiang (1.6 nm)
Quedegong (1.7 nm)
Numacun (2.0 nm)
Dinggacun (2.0 nm)
Marecun (2.3 nm)
Mianya (1.9 nm)
Nilongcun (2.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Pompain
9.7 nm NW Charing, Tibet
14.2 nm W Garong
18.9 nm N Biru County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:00 2016