Mairicun, China Page

Other names: 麦日村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4807 Longitude 93.6987 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 51N Long (DMS) 93° 41' 55E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Mairicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mairicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mairicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jibuchacun (0.4 nm)
Bagongcun (0.6 nm)
Qidacun (0.7 nm)
Segongcun (1.1 nm)
Biru (1.1 nm)
Tugacun (1.2 nm)
Peibacun (1.5 nm)
Yangrangcun (2.1 nm)
Qujiang (1.2 nm)
Quedegong (1.2 nm)
Zhaxilagang (2.5 nm)
Zhudecun (2.6 nm)
Dinggacun (0.9 nm)
Marecun (1.3 nm)
Rixincun (2.0 nm)
Peibacun (2.1 nm)
Numacun (1.3 nm)
Mianya (2.1 nm)
Nilongcun (2.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E Pompain
10.6 nm NW Charing, Tibet
15.3 nm W Garong
19.4 nm NW Biru County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:49 2016