Qidacun, China Page

Other names: 其达村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4783 Longitude 93.6856 Altitude (feet) 13828
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 42N Long (DMS) 93° 41' 8E Altitude (meters) 4214
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Qidacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qidacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qidacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bagongcun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Segongcun (0.4 nm)
Biru (0.5 nm)
Tugacun (0.6 nm)
Peibacun (0.8 nm)
Yangrangcun (1.5 nm)
Yugongcun (2.1 nm)
Jiaburangcun (2.5 nm)
Qujiang (1.5 nm)
Quedegong (1.6 nm)
Zhudecun (2.5 nm)
Jibuchacun (0.3 nm)
Mairicun (0.7 nm)
Numacun (1.5 nm)
Dinggacun (1.6 nm)
Marecun (1.8 nm)
Mianya (1.7 nm)
Nilongcun (2.2 nm)
Canmenduo (2.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E Pompain
10.1 nm NW Charing, Tibet
14.6 nm W Garong
19.2 nm N Biru County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:43 2016