Qiangnida, China Page

Other names: 强尼达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.9024 Longitude 91.5251 Altitude (feet) 13661
Lat (DMS) 29° 54' 9N Long (DMS) 91° 31' 30E Altitude (meters) 4163
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Qiangnida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangnida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangnida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jizhu (2.9 nm)
Chongmaigangcun (3.7 nm)
Damagang (3.9 nm)
Ledinggang (4.3 nm)
Mailonggang (4.0 nm)
Egemending (4.3 nm)
Bangguogang (4.9 nm)
Tunboda (0.7 nm)
Luguo (2.2 nm)
Gele (2.6 nm)
Gakasa (2.9 nm)
Pami (3.3 nm)
Luopucun (3.2 nm)
Zhamuduo (3.3 nm)
Asu (4.0 nm)
Pengbo Nongchang (4.2 nm)
Tanggaguocun (4.2 nm)
Zhaxigangcun (4.9 nm)
Dazi (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 42 nm N 325
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 48 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Tanggar
8.7 nm S Gandaingoin
10.7 nm S List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
11.9 nm N Ngarnang
11.5 nm SE Gyama Palace
11.6 nm E Kunggar
13.4 nm SE Maizhokunggar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:34 2016