Ledinggang, China Page

Other names: 勒顶岗

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8632 Longitude 91.4555 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 51' 48N Long (DMS) 91° 27' 20E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 119

Weather Charts


Ledinggang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ledinggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ledinggang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaxikangsha (2.4 nm)
Tagang (3.2 nm)
Xuepu (3.6 nm)
Zhengamai (3.6 nm)
Chongmaigangcun (0.7 nm)
Jizhu (2.9 nm)
Damagang (4.3 nm)
Magang (1.2 nm)
Zhaxigangcun (2.4 nm)
Pingcuo (3.0 nm)
Jianglejin (3.4 nm)
Dazi (3.3 nm)
Qiangbu (4.4 nm)
Xueda (4.4 nm)
Luopu (4.4 nm)
Lamu (4.4 nm)
Tiegong (4.5 nm)
Pingcuolin (4.4 nm)
Langbaxia (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 42 nm N 331
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 44 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Gandaingoin
5.5 nm SE Tanggar
7.8 nm S List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
11.8 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
11.5 nm NW Lhunzhub Nongchang
11.6 nm NW Zongxoi
13.4 nm SW Dêqên Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:14 2016