Dazi, China Page

Other names: 达孜

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8209 Longitude 91.4960 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 49' 15N Long (DMS) 91° 29' 46E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Dazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaxigangcun (0.9 nm)
Magang (2.4 nm)
Pingcuo (2.5 nm)
Jianglejin (3.6 nm)
Tiegong (4.3 nm)
Zhaxikangsha (4.3 nm)
Ledinggang (3.3 nm)
Chongmaigangcun (3.7 nm)
Qiangnida (5.1 nm)
Pengbo Nongchang (3.0 nm)
Lamucun (3.1 nm)
Tanggaguocun (4.0 nm)
Qiangbu (1.2 nm)
Luopu (1.2 nm)
Lamu (1.3 nm)
Gengdugang (2.2 nm)
Gandaingoin (3.6 nm)
Qiacun (3.8 nm)
Jiangri'a (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 43 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 45 nm N 330
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE Tanggar
3.6 nm SW Gandaingoin
5.5 nm S List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
10.6 nm SW List of longest suspension bridge spans
9.9 nm E Gyama Palace
11.5 nm SE Maizhokunggar County
12.5 nm SW Dêqên Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:19 2016