Pumucun, China Page

Other names: 普姆村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.0594 Longitude 92.5483 Altitude (feet) 12109
Lat (DMS) 29° 3' 34N Long (DMS) 92° 32' 54E Altitude (meters) 3690
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Pumucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pumucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pumucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langdacun (3.2 nm)
Lamenda (3.4 nm)
Fanxiu (3.5 nm)
Duogaya (0.6 nm)
Layucun (3.0 nm)
Banda (3.4 nm)
Zangmu (3.5 nm)
Gulunxiong (3.5 nm)
Gayu (3.5 nm)
Gachamo (3.5 nm)
Jiangge (1.6 nm)
Ganya (2.2 nm)
Jicun (3.1 nm)
Zhongba (3.1 nm)
Darecun (2.0 nm)
Dinggacun (2.1 nm)
Jiangrecun (2.1 nm)
Pozhang (3.2 nm)
Dongmuzhen (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 95 nm S 202
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 87 nm E 107
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Chumba, Tibet
4.8 nm N List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
4.3 nm W Lhasoi
7.7 nm N List of power stations in China
13.1 nm N Qusum County
14.5 nm S Gyigyi
13.6 nm E Daklha Gampo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:24 2016