Pozhang, China Page

Other names: 坡章

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.0070 Longitude 92.5622 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 29° 0' 25N Long (DMS) 92° 33' 44E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Pozhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pozhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pozhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongmuzhen (1.3 nm)
Xigongcun (1.6 nm)
Darecun (1.9 nm)
Duocuo (1.9 nm)
Jiangrecun (1.1 nm)
Dinggacun (1.3 nm)
Dongfanghong (2.0 nm)
Jicun (2.1 nm)
Guoxika (2.1 nm)
Hongqi (2.1 nm)
Hongqi (2.2 nm)
Jilipu (2.2 nm)
Jiangre (2.2 nm)
Kaduo (2.3 nm)
Lienicun (0.7 nm)
Gepari (1.6 nm)
Selacun (2.0 nm)
Gangxiacun (2.3 nm)
Gangshacun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 92 nm S 203
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 85 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Chumba, Tibet
6.2 nm NW Lhasoi
8.0 nm N List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
10.9 nm N List of power stations in China
12.0 nm SW Gyigyi
14.1 nm NE Daklha Gampo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:03 2016