Namada, China Page

Other names: 拿马打

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6771 Longitude 94.1725 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 38N Long (DMS) 94° 10' 21E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Namada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxiongcun (1.6 nm)
Rerugongcha (2.9 nm)
Zhandengmage (4.2 nm)
Xiegupu (1.9 nm)
Jiangkula (2.4 nm)
Ri'abunongda (4.6 nm)
Duori'ama (4.8 nm)
Gaxu (2.0 nm)
Weirida (2.0 nm)
Weibaduicun (2.2 nm)
Jiangsongbaza (2.6 nm)
Wulatong (2.6 nm)
Weibamaicun (3.2 nm)
Gerenguo (3.8 nm)
Majin (4.5 nm)
Chang'enka (4.6 nm)
Xuesong (4.7 nm)
Qiongkuoxue (4.8 nm)
Kong'ougong (4.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm E Jungba
11.7 nm SE Ganda, Tibet
16.9 nm NW Dartang
17.7 nm SE Jamda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:55 2016