Longchongcun, China Page

Other names: 龙冲村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2187 Longitude 97.1905 Altitude (feet) 12995
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 7N Long (DMS) 97° 11' 26E Altitude (meters) 3960
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Longchongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longchongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longchongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bayicun (2.5 nm)
Diandongcun (3.3 nm)
Jiluo (4.1 nm)
Ranwuxue (4.7 nm)
Longchong (4.7 nm)
Dexue (4.8 nm)
Cuozhu (4.9 nm)
Ranwuxuecun (1.7 nm)
Dianxuecun (2.7 nm)
Baixue (3.9 nm)
Baoxuecun (4.8 nm)
Dela (6.0 nm)
Yajiu (2.1 nm)
Yuhecun (2.4 nm)
Buyucun (3.0 nm)
Lada (2.9 nm)
Buyu (3.9 nm)
Gujincun (3.9 nm)
Gujin (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39698 Small Walong Advanced Landing Ground 65 nm S 187
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 80 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
FR3198 TEI Small TEJU NEW Tezu 94 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Baixoi
6.5 nm S Goyü
10.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
20.7 nm NW Ngagung Tso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:02 2016