Dianxuecun, China Page

Other names: 典学村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2631 Longitude 97.1787 Altitude (feet) 13507
Lat (DMS) 29° 15' 47N Long (DMS) 97° 10' 43E Altitude (meters) 4116
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Dianxuecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianxuecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianxuecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ranwuxue (5.4 nm)
Longchong (5.4 nm)
Dexue (5.5 nm)
Cuozhu (5.6 nm)
Baixue (1.6 nm)
Baoxuecun (2.2 nm)
Dela (3.3 nm)
Qusuola (5.3 nm)
Eri (5.8 nm)
Ranwuxuecun (1.0 nm)
Longchongcun (2.7 nm)
Bayicun (4.2 nm)
Yuhecun (4.5 nm)
Diandongcun (4.6 nm)
Yajiu (4.8 nm)
Lada (5.1 nm)
Jiluo (5.1 nm)
Buyucun (5.6 nm)
Buyu (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39698 Small Walong Advanced Landing Ground 68 nm S 187
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 77 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
FR3198 TEI Small TEJU NEW Tezu 96 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Baixoi
8.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
9.2 nm S Goyü
19.1 nm W Ngagung Tso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:11 2016