Diandongcun, China Page

Other names: 电东村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.1982 Longitude 97.1320 Altitude (feet) 14498
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 54N Long (DMS) 97° 7' 55E Altitude (meters) 4419
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Diandongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diandongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diandongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiluo (0.8 nm)
Ranwuxue (1.5 nm)
Longchong (1.6 nm)
Dexue (1.6 nm)
Cuozhu (1.7 nm)
Ranwuxuecun (4.1 nm)
Dianxuecun (4.6 nm)
Baixue (6.2 nm)
Bayicun (0.8 nm)
Yuhecun (1.5 nm)
Lada (1.6 nm)
Buyucun (2.7 nm)
Longchongcun (3.3 nm)
Yajiu (3.6 nm)
Buyu (3.9 nm)
Gujincun (5.0 nm)
Weiqu (5.8 nm)
Diandong (6.0 nm)
Cilong (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39698 Small Walong Advanced Landing Ground 64 nm S 185
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 81 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
FR3198 TEI Small TEJU NEW Tezu 91 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE Baixoi
7.2 nm SE Goyü
12.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
18.6 nm NW Ngagung Tso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:03 2016