Langda, China Page

Other names: 朗达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5733 Longitude 94.6415 Altitude (feet) 12772
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 24N Long (DMS) 94° 38' 29E Altitude (meters) 3892
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Langda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laduotangcun (0.8 nm)
Parongdacun (1.7 nm)
Sebeng (2.1 nm)
Yuegangtang (2.7 nm)
Redu (2.7 nm)
Kamuda (2.7 nm)
Jilongda (2.7 nm)
Bage (2.7 nm)
Eniangma (0.8 nm)
Ri'azheka (1.5 nm)
Wengdakacun (2.7 nm)
Guhanda (2.9 nm)
Kandacun (3.5 nm)
Pusongpucun (0.8 nm)
Jinxiongda (2.3 nm)
Bada (3.4 nm)
Suodingkacun (0.9 nm)
Na'ekacun (2.0 nm)
Bahang (2.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Rongbo
16.4 nm SW Jamda
19.5 nm S Sadêng
18.3 nm W Jungba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:01 2016