Kuoza, China Page

Other names: 阔杂

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.1103 Longitude 93.2163 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 37N Long (DMS) 93° 12' 59E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Kuoza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuoza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuoza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yichu (1.0 nm)
Quzhong (2.6 nm)
Qikang Pa'ermacun (3.4 nm)
Jiangmuqin (5.1 nm)
Semucun (6.0 nm)
Benni (5.9 nm)
Guoxiong (6.9 nm) Regailangcun (1.0 nm)
Qudatong (1.6 nm)
Suoruikucun (2.9 nm)
Gaimolong (3.3 nm)
Nieqin (4.3 nm)
Cagangkacun (5.1 nm)
Gaibulangcun (5.2 nm)
Mixiang Songduocun (6.3 nm)
Nieqincun (6.3 nm)
Tongmatong (6.6 nm)
Qidatang (6.5 nm)
Gaimoda (6.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm E Poinsog
10.5 nm SE Shela, Tibet
12.1 nm SW Nayag
16.1 nm SW Bilung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:06 2016