Duochongcun, China Page

Other names: 多冲村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6644 Longitude 96.8112 Altitude (feet) 12877
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 52N Long (DMS) 96° 48' 40E Altitude (meters) 3924
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 769

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duochongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duochongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duochongcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ri'a Suka (2.6 nm)
Zuobacun (3.0 nm)
Zhuabengdao (3.9 nm)
Lasha (2.2 nm) Gongqiangnong (3.0 nm)
Lazhaxue (4.6 nm)
Tangjie (5.0 nm)
Xiaonariwa (5.1 nm)
Yuezong (5.2 nm)
Zabazhong (5.3 nm)
Waluocun (0.8 nm)
Ejiaoriwa (1.3 nm)
Kanacun (2.4 nm)
Kala (3.9 nm)
Duomeng (4.8 nm)
Zhamacun (5.7 nm)
Weiricun (6.5 nm)
Ruoluocun (6.5 nm)
Suoduocun (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 68 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 71 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SW Samka
11.4 nm NE Garma, Tibet
15.4 nm E Karma Gon Monastery
17.7 nm SE Huangtiandi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:49 2016