Dundui, China Page

Other names: 顿堆

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.1908 Longitude 78.8498 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 27N Long (DMS) 78° 50' 59E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Dundui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dundui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dundui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dengdeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjie (2.6 nm)
Mozha (3.3 nm)
Jiangqiulin (6.0 nm)
Gongchi (6.2 nm)
Qiangba (6.4 nm)
Chulusongjie (8.5 nm)
Tunmu (8.9 nm)
Ba'erjue (8.6 nm)
Xingjin (9.7 nm)
Bimu (10.3 nm)
Kauirik (10.8 nm)
Kala (12.6 nm)
Ba'erjue (12.7 nm)
Azire (2.3 nm)
Kari (7.7 nm)
Kala (7.7 nm)
Azi (11.7 nm)
Bali (13.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3255 Small FUKCHE 48 nm N 22
ZUAL NGQ Medium Ngari Gunsa Airport Shiquanhe 61 nm E 94 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air, Tibet Airlines
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 100 nm S 195
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 102 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm SW 32nd parallel north
13.0 nm NE 79th meridian east
19.3 nm S List of Indian states and territories by highest point
21.8 nm SW Nako Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:37 2016