Azire, China Page

Other names: 阿孜热

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.2249 Longitude 78.8709 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 30N Long (DMS) 78° 52' 15E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Azire Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azire Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azire Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjie (3.9 nm)
Kari (7.2 nm)
Kala (7.2 nm)
Jiangqiulin (8.0 nm)
Gongchi (8.2 nm)
Qiangba (8.5 nm)
Bimu (10.0 nm)
Ba'erjue (9.7 nm)
Chulusongjie (10.6 nm)
Tunmu (11.1 nm)
Xingjin (11.5 nm)
Kauirik (12.8 nm)
Azi (10.6 nm)
Bali (11.9 nm)
Hu'erlin (13.6 nm)
Sangang (12.1 nm) Dundui (2.3 nm)
Dengdeng (2.3 nm)
Mozha (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3255 Small FUKCHE 46 nm N 21
ZUAL NGQ Medium Ngari Gunsa Airport Shiquanhe 60 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air, Tibet Airlines
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 102 nm S 196
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 104 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NE 79th meridian east
15.2 nm SW 32nd parallel north
21.2 nm N Kardang Monastery
21.6 nm S List of Indian states and territories by highest point


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:03 2016