Xingjin, China Page

Other names: 行进

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.1354 Longitude 78.6697 Altitude (feet) 14284
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 7N Long (DMS) 78° 40' 11E Altitude (meters) 4353
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 215

Weather Charts


Xingjin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingjin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingjin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ba'erjue (4.5 nm)
Kala (5.3 nm)
Ba'erjue (5.2 nm)
Kala (9.7 nm)
Kari (9.7 nm)
Bimu (10.4 nm)
Akezi (10.5 nm)
Chulusongjie (2.6 nm)
Qiangba (3.6 nm)
Gongchi (3.7 nm)
Jiangqiulin (3.8 nm)
Mozha (6.8 nm)
Songjie (7.7 nm)
Dundui (9.7 nm)
Kauirik (2.8 nm)
Tunmu (3.1 nm)
Sumdo (5.3 nm)
Sirjagma (5.8 nm)
Shalkar (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3255 Small FUKCHE 55 nm N 29
ZUAL NGQ Medium Ngari Gunsa Airport Shiquanhe 70 nm E 91 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air, Tibet Airlines
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 78 nm W 259 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 94 nm S 190
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 95 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S 32nd parallel north
15.5 nm S Nako Lake
15.4 nm S List of Indian states and territories by highest point
15.1 nm W Tabo Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:14 2016