Diji, China Page

Other names: 地吉

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4262 Longitude 95.0419 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 34N Long (DMS) 95° 2' 31E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17

Weather Charts


Diji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Badeng (1.4 nm)
Zhuofa (1.9 nm)
Rusong (2.7 nm)
Cuogang (3.3 nm)
Rezha (4.0 nm)
Dibacun (1.8 nm)
Qimei (2.1 nm)
Badengcun (4.1 nm)
Dongjielong (4.3 nm)
Changbenggong (4.9 nm)
Rimana (5.0 nm)
Rusangcun (1.3 nm) Xiangnai (0.6 nm)
Nagong (2.2 nm)
Jihong (3.8 nm)
Rulong (4.1 nm)
Yang'annong (4.2 nm)
Wabacun (4.7 nm)
Gongdika (5.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Padain
10.6 nm N Chido (village)
13.6 nm E Sêrca
20.0 nm NE Sêndo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:34 2016