Jihong, China Page

Other names: 吉红

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.3639 Longitude 95.0544 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 21' 50N Long (DMS) 95° 3' 16E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 212

Weather Charts


Jihong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jihong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jihong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yang'annong (1.7 nm)
Rusong (3.5 nm)
Cuogang (5.1 nm)
Nagong (1.7 nm)
Xiangnai (3.4 nm)
Zhuofa (3.5 nm)
Diji (3.8 nm)
Rusangcun (4.4 nm)
Badeng (4.6 nm)
Dibacun (5.4 nm)
Qimei (5.6 nm)
Rulong (1.1 nm)
Luchongka (2.2 nm)
Wabacun (1.1 nm)
Gongdika (1.5 nm)
Yaduo (2.5 nm)
Luodeka (4.1 nm)
Luoluoka (4.6 nm)
Gongdingka (4.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Padain
14.2 nm N Chido (village)
14.5 nm NE Sêrca
18.5 nm S Chili oil#Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:48 2016