Cuowa, China Page

Other names: 措娃

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.6091 Longitude 87.4394 Altitude (feet) 13730
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 33N Long (DMS) 87° 26' 22E Altitude (meters) 4184
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Cuowa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuowa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuowa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuo'ang (3.2 nm)
Renguo (3.9 nm)
Queding (4.2 nm)
Paga (4.4 nm)
Gabai (4.3 nm)
Zuocuo (4.9 nm)
Dewajian (1.1 nm) Nianduo (2.1 nm)
Yongbu (2.5 nm)
Shang Changsuo (3.2 nm)
Zhajiang (3.3 nm)
Banjiu (3.5 nm)
Tonglai (3.6 nm)
Gandian (3.9 nm)
Peimalamu (4.3 nm)
Gongzuo (4.7 nm)
Gabu (4.7 nm)
Mudui (3.4 nm)
Chengyan (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 61 nm S 218
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 66 nm S 214 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 76 nm S 169 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 78 nm S 189 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 79 nm S 214 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm E Chamco
14.2 nm SW Tingri County
14.4 nm W Bêbar
17.3 nm NW Gyamco Township, Tingri County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:10 2016