Zuocuo, China Page

Other names: 左措

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.5833 Longitude 87.3514 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 87° 21' 5E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Zuocuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuocuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuocuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banjiugang (2.2 nm)
Remuqing (3.6 nm)
Jixiong (4.0 nm)
Jixiongpu (5.1 nm)
Gabai (1.3 nm)
Renguo (2.4 nm)
Queding (3.4 nm)
Kuobang (6.2 nm)
Paga (0.6 nm)
Cuo'ang (1.8 nm)
Mudui (2.6 nm)
Cuowa (4.9 nm)
Dewajian (5.7 nm)
Chengyan (3.2 nm)
Quluo (5.5 nm)
Cuowa (5.6 nm)
Jixiong (5.6 nm)
Banjiugang (5.7 nm)
Cuoguo (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 57 nm S 216
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 63 nm S 211 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 76 nm S 186 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 76 nm S 166 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 75 nm S 212 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SW Tingri County
9.8 nm W Bêbar
11.4 nm E Chamco
16.2 nm N Gyamco Township, Tingri County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:59 2016